Our Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy is meant to help you understand how Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd. handles your personal information and data.

This Privacy Policy applies to personal data collected, used, disclosed (including transferred out of Singapore), and otherwise processed (collectively, "processed") by our website. Such personal data will be processed in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 ("PDPA"), its associated regulations and subsidiary legislation, and guidelines issued by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Commission ("PDPC"). Jurisdictions outside of Singapore may have different local data protection standards.

Type of Personal Data

Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd. collects Personal Data which includes (depending on the nature of your interaction with us):
  • Information which can be linked back to you, such as, your name, gender, date of birth, nationality,
  • Your contact information, such as, email address & office or mobile number
  • Your emergency contact person, such as, their name and contact information.
  • Your technical information, such as, the IP address and device’s user-agent from which the registration form is accessed, completed and submitted.

Purpose of Collection, Use and Disclosure

Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd. generally collects Personal Data directly from you or from your authorised representatives (i.e. persons whom you have authorised) through our event websites, to fulfil the following objectives, for example:
  • Arranging hotel accommodation, room pairing and other hotel services;
  • Arranging flights and airport transfers;
  • Providing optional activities;
  • Providing personalised event essentials such as Lanyard Card and Meal Preference Cards;
  • Facilitating payment transaction for optional activities, partner’s expenses, hotel upgrade and/or hotel extension via SmoovPay;
  • Contacting you for any events update and
  • For Safety, Security and Legal Compliance.
Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd. may also use and disclose your Personal Data to third parties for the facilitation to fulfil the purposes listed above.

The failure to supply such Personal Data may result in Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd. being unable to provide you with the products and/or services requested in the incentive travel programme.

Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd. shall ensure that its employees, agents, contractors and such other third parties mentioned above who are involved in the use, collection and disclosure of Personal Data will observe and adhere to the terms of this Privacy Policy. Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd. may also disclose your Personal Data to the Government or Law Enforcement Agencies for security and immigration purposes.

In addition, Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd. may disclose your Personal Data to our legal advisors for the practicing and defending of our legal rights. Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd. may also disclose your Personal Data, if necessary, to investigate suspected unlawful activities.

Transfer of information overseas

Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd. registered office is located at 2 Kallang Avenue, #06-31/32, Singapore 339407. Your personal information may be transmitted to data storage facilities where we keeps its central records. Your peronsal information may be transferred to appointed agents in Singapore or other countries in connection with Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd. performance of service for you.

Access of Personal Data

You may review and correct your personal data by signing into your user account, or by contacting our Data Protection Officer at [email protected]. We will only disclose personal data to the individual who registered his/her personal data with our website, and only after confirming the identity of the registered party.
Please allow seven (7) working days for your request to be processed.

Accuracy of Personal Data

Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd. requires your assistance in ensuring that your Personal Data is current, complete and accurate. As such, should there be any changes to your Personal Data after the submission of your registration form, please kindly inform Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd. by submitting your updated particulars to [email protected] referencing: Updated Personal Particulars.

Consent for the Use and Disclosure of Personal Data

In the course of arranging and providing services for the event organised or managed by Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd. which you are participating, Personal Data will, by nature of the task and transaction, be provided by you to Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd.. In such instances, consent will necessary be implied from you that you are agreeable in providing your Personal Data through the submission of their online registration form in order for Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd. to provide the requested or necessary services to them.

Retention of Personal Data

Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd. will retain your Personal Data as long as they are necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected, the legal or event purposes of Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd. or as required by relevant laws.

When deleting your Personal Data, Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd. will take commercially reasonable and technically safe measures to ensure that your Personal Data is irrecoverable and irreproducible in accordance to the applicable laws.

Security Safeguard

Security and Protection of Personal Data is safeguarded by Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd.. Upon logging into your Registration Account, all internet communications are protected through Secure Socket Layer (SSL).

You must never share your Registration Account or login details with anyone for this high level of protection to be effective. If you are concerned that any of your login details have been compromised, please contact Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd. at [email protected] referencing: Change of Login Details, and explain why you think your login details have been compromised.

However, if you do not take reasonable care to ensure the continued confidentiality and accuracy of your Personal Data, Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd. will not be liable for any consequential misuse and/or fraud.

Contact Us

Should you have any comments, questions or requests relating to this Privacy Policy, please contact Spinergy Inc (S) Pte. Ltd. at [email protected] referencing: Privacy Policy.